Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Dirt Trackers Kart Club

Results

Home
About Us
Interested in Racing
Forms
Results
Photos
Calendar
Links
News

DTKC AT PERTH MOTORPLEX

ROOKIES
Place Kart Driver Club
1 68 Alex Robinson DTKC
2 103 Ryan Mossman DTKC
3 186 Jake Robinson DTKC
4 65 Aaron Clarke DTKC
5 5 Zoe Southwell DTKC
6 666 Slade Harkness DTKC
7 58 Ashley Mann DTKC
8 114 Courtney Pinker DTKC

J Junior
Place Kart Driver Club
1 WA2 Ben Butcher BKC
2 WA3 Bradley Maiolo BKC
3 87 Kaiden Manders DTKC
4 88 Hayden Thorpe DTKC
5 141 Adam Robertson DTKC
6 74 Chad Armstrong DTKC
7 20 Joshua Walton DTKC
8 98 Timothy Ryan DTKC
9 39 Travis Southwell DTKC
10 16 Regan Oorschot JKC
11 143 Jamie Chaisty DTKC
12 113 Martika Pinker DTKC

KT Light
Place Kart Driver Club
1 35 Chris Dymock DTKC
2 5 James Inglis DTKC
3 WA3 Troy Dunster DTKC
4 79 Luke Robertson DTKC
5 11 Renee Wheeler GSKC
6 8 Callan Oorschot JKC
7 51 Chad Gordon GSKC
8 155 Kieran Hooper DTKC
9 743 Jake Chaisty DTKC
10 47 Aiden Prentis GSKC
11 130 Kim Harkness DTKC
12 54 Ben Harvey DTKC

KT Heavy
Place Kart Driver Club
1 49 Peter Hubeck DTKC
2 24 Chris Buffham DTKC
3 62 Jason Turner DTKC
4 86 Tony Filear DTKC
5 197 Mark Willis GSKC
6 115 Nicholas Blachon JKC
7 133 Glenn Sexton GSKC
8 157 Lyndon Ruis DTKC
9 70 Tim Chivers DTKC
10 110 Bruno Blachon GSKC
11 131 Neil Robertson DTKC
12 160 Michael Adams DTKC

125
Place Kart Driver Club
1 81 Dustin Higgs DTKC
2 51 Chad Gordon DTKC
3 00 Jeff Prentis GSKC
4 55 Jason Mears DTKC
5 123 Jamie Schoen DTKC
6 WA1 Nathan Walton DTKC
7 52 Harry Hamalainen DTKC

Open
Place Kart Driver Club
1 5 James Inglis DTKC
2 11 Terry Oorschot JKC
3 85 Matthew Morton JKC
4 69 Luke Morton JKC

2006 Western Australia
Dirt Kart State Titles

ROOKIES
Thank you to our Rookies for participating in this event
 
AJ Nash                  
Emily Hubeck      
Loghan O'Keefe    
Samantha Willis  
Tyson Bryden    

KT LIGHT
 
1st James Inglis           5
2nd Brock Zonca        16
3rd Bradley Connor    54
4th Stephen Zonca     42
5th Jordan Farrell      36
6th  Chris Diblasi        10
7th Dean Duyster        29
8th Sally McDougall   50
9th Trent Alers            14
10  Dayan Pridham     11
11  Chad Gordon         51
12 Helen Belsey          26
13 Luke Robertson      79
14 Callan Orschot          8
15 Matt Watkins     95
16 Joel Ettridge     76
17 Andre Smith     188
18 Chris Dymock    35
19 Holly DeRosa    37
 

STATESMAN
 
1st Neil Morrell
2nd Tony Connor
3rd Larry Baker
4th Peter Hubeck
5th Paul Drayton
 6  Roger Duyster
 7  Keith Neale
 8  Brad Retallack
 9  Martin Reilly
10 Darryl Stanton
11 Greg Curtis
13 Larry Maynard
14 John Triplett
 
 

125 LIGHT
 
1st Nathan Walton
2nd Larry Baker
3rd Bradley Connor
4th Ashley Darwent
5th Andrew Barlow
6th Dustin Higgs
7th Trent Gravestock
8th Chad Gordon
9th Kathryn Hill
10 Jamie Shuttleworth
11 Josh Dale
12 Brock Zonca
13 Russell Riches
14 Chris Buffham
 

J JUNIOR
 
1st  Thomas Davies     
2nd Ben Butcher           

3rd Bradley Maiolo     

4th Todd Hazelwood  

5th Travis Southwell     

6   Kyle De Luis           

7   Hayden Thorpe       

8   Daniel Keen            

9   Michael Keen         

10 Corey Hunter          

11 Sam Borlini             

12 Chad Armstrong     

13 Nathan Hill               

14 Kaiden Manders     

15 Luke Hughes          

16 Jake Chaisty          

17 Adam Robertson   

18 Emalie Willis            

19 Joshua Walton        

20 Benjamin Mercer   112

 

KT MEDIUM
 
1st Adrian Haywood
2nd Ross Chard
3rd Troy Dunster
4th Chris Buffham
5th Heather Keen
 6   Robert Mavay
 7   Joel Ettridge
 8   Nicholas Blachon
 9   Holly DeRosa
10  Paul Wettinger
11  Luke Jones
12  Chris Kent
13  Matthew Slattery
14  Darren Fyfe
15  Darryl Newton
16  Brendon Bryden

125 HEAVY
 
1st Glen Chinnery
2nd Brendon Wedge
3rd Shane Austen
4th Glen Mears
5th Lannye Blaszczyk
6th Michael Burford
7th Jason Mears
8th David Alqhuist
9th Brad Pages
10 Chris Dale
11 Danny Riekstins
12 Nic Klaver
13 Rhys Klaver
14 Neil Morrell
15 Norman Hughes
16 Daniel Coleman
17 Jamie Schoen
18 Gary Elliott
19 Greg Curtis
 

J OPEN
 
1st  James Inglis         
2nd Callan Oorschot    
3rd  Bradley Barrie    
4th  Helen Belsey         
5th  Robert Mavay    
6    Teniell Graham     
7    Terry Mavay         
8    Sally McDougall    

KT HEAVY
 
1st Malcolm O'Keefe
2nd Richard Cook
3rd Paul Wettinger
4th Michael Burford
5th Troy Treasure
 6  Jeremy Coleman
 7  JasonTurner
 8  Murray Smith
 9  Lyndon Ruis
10 Glenn Sexton
11 Allan Nash
12 Kym Egglestone
13 Michael Adams

KT TWIN
 
1st Bradley Connor
2nd Josh Dale
3rd Robb McDougall
4th Chris Dale
5th Brad Pages
 6  David Cotton
 7  Brock Zonca
 8  Tony Connor
 9  Robert Lock
10 Peter Davies
11 Stephen Zonca

100 OPEN
 
1st Stephen Zonca
2nd Allan Nash
3rd Jordan Farrell
4th Heather Keen
5th Peter Scrivener
 

200 OPEN
 
1st Ross Chard
2nd Matthew Morton
3rd Luke Morton
4th Michael Burford
5th Paul Drayton
6th Luke Jones
7th Peter Scrivener

OUTLAWS
 
1st Stuart Inglis
2nd Graham Pilmer
3rd Terry Phillips
4th Terry Oorschot
5th Terry Mavay
6th Shane McMellon
7th Chez Morgani
8th Tim Boujos
9th John Hunter
10  Adrian Stone
11  Glen Chinnery
12  Daniel Thurston

375 Boomerang Road, Oldbury WA 6121